S.N. Name Designation
1 Kavita Gurung Executive Director
2 Sarmila Rai Program Officer - Eastern Region
3 Krishu Gauchan Program Officer-Western Region
4 Anita Joshi Development Officer
5 Satya Budhathoki Communication Officer
6 Bipula Maharjan Admin/Finance Officer
7 Kalpana Acharya Admin/Finance Assistant
8 Srijana Pyakurel Regional Coordinator ( Kavrepalanchowk and Dolakha)
9 Janaki Chaudary Regional Coordinator (Kapilvasu and Rupandehi)
10 Tara Khati Regional Coordinator (Dadeldhra and Doti)
11 Bhumika Acharya Regional Coordinator (Panchthar and Taplejung)
12 Sita Timilsina District Coordinator (Lalitpur)
13 Sarita Dulal District Coordinator (Sindhupalchok)
14 Sita Shahi District Coordinator (Lamjung)
15 Lila Maya Gauli District Coordinator (Tanahu)

 

Local Core Leaders:

S.N. Name District
1 Geeta Khanal Core Leader (Panchthar)
2 Kabita Rai „ „ „ „
3 Muna Bhattarai „ „ „ „
4 Tara Luintel „ „ „ „
5 Hima Ijam Core Leader (Taplejung)
6 Ganga Guragain „ „ „ „
7 Tulasha Biswokarma „ „ „ „
8 Sarmila Bhandari " " " "
9 Rupa Thapa Core Leader (Lalitpur)

10

11

Rita Syangtan

Sita Dahal

„ „ „ „

" " " "

12 Rita Acharya Core Leader (Sindhupalchowk)
13 Gyanu Khanal „ „ „ „
14 Sumitra Thapa „ „ „ „
15 Goma Gole Core Leader (Kavrepalanchowk)
16 Kushum Dulal „ „ „ „
17 Shanta Karki „ „ „ „
18 Parbati K.C. „ „ „ „
19 Kalpana Adhikari Core Leader (Dolakha)
20 Nisha Jirel „ „ „ „
21 Pabi Maya Thami „ „ „ „
22 Tulasa Acharya „ „ „ „
23 Meera Mallah Core Leader (Kapilvastu)
24 Reena Tharu „ „ „ „

25

26

Shiva Kumari Tharu

Sabitra Tharu

„ „ „ „

" " " "

27 Manju Poudel Core Leader (Rupandehi)
28 Mina Pandey „ „ „ „
29 Srijana Subedi „ „ „ „
30 Rita Gupta „ „ „ „
31 Madhu Maya B.K. Core Leader (Tanahu)

32

33

Tara Devi Khandaluk Thapa

Chin Maya Gurung

„ „ „ „

" " " "

34 Gauri Gurung Core Leader (Lamjung)
35 Krishna Kumari Gurung „ „ „ „
36 Sanu Maya Gurung „ „ „ „
37 Bimala Kathayat Core Leader (Dadeldhura)
38 Kishori Dhami „ „ „ „
39 Maina Dhami ,, ,, ,,
40 Uma Koli „ „ „ „
41 Dambari Dhami Core Leader (Doti)
42 Janaki Bhatta „ „ „ „
43 Kalawati Bohara „ „ „ „

44

45

46

47

48

49

Laxmi Bhatta

Sarita Tharu

Anjana Timilsena

Sabita Neupane

Mamata Bhatta

Mala Palungwa

„ „ „ „

Radio Reporter (Kapilvastu)

Radio Reporter (Tanahu)

Radio Reporter (Kavre)

Radio Reporter (Dadeldhura)

Radio Reporter (Taplejung))