S.N. Name Designation
1 Kavita Gurung Executive Director
2 Sarmila Rai Program Officer
3 Anita Joshi Development Officer

4

 

Krishu Gauchan

 

Associate Program Officer-Western Region

5 Satya Budhathoki Communication Officer
6 Bipula Maharjan Admin/Finance Officer
7 Bhumika Acharya Regional Coordinator (Panchthar and Taplejung)
8 Indira Phuyal Regional Coordinator ( Lalitpur and Sindhupalchowk)
9 Bina Basnet Regional Coordinator ( Kavrepalanchowk and Dolakha)
10 Janaki Chaudary Regional Coordinator (Kapilvasu and Rupandehi)
11 Chija Gurung Regional Coordinator (Tanahu and Lamjung)
12 Tara Khati Regional Coordinator (Dadeldhra and Doti)
13 Kalpana Acharya Admin/Finance Assistant

 

Local Core Leaders:

S.N. Name District
1 Geeta Khanal Core Leader (Panchthar)
2 Kabita Rai „ „ „ „
3 Muna Bhattarai „ „ „ „
4 Tara Luintel „ „ „ „
5 Hima Ijam Core Leader (Taplejung)
6 Ganga Guragain „ „ „ „
7 Tulasha Biswokarma „ „ „ „
8 (vacant) " " " "
9 Krishna Upadhyay Core Leader (Lalitpur)

10

11

12

Renuka Karki

Sita Timalsina

Sita Dahal

„ „ „ „

" " " "

" " " "

13 Rita Acharya Core Leader (Sindhupalchowk)
14 Gyanu Khanal „ „ „ „
15 Sarita Dulal „ „ „ „
16 Sumitra Thapa „ „ „ „
17 Goma Gole Core Leader (Kavrepalanchowk)
18 Kushum Dulal „ „ „ „
19 Shanta Karki „ „ „ „
20 Srijana Pyakurel „ „ „ „
21 Kalpana Adhikari Core Leader (Dolakha)
22 Nisha Jirel „ „ „ „
23 Pabi Maya Thami „ „ „ „
24 Tulasa Acharya „ „ „ „
25 Meera Mallah Core Leader (Kapilvastu)
26 Reena Tharu „ „ „ „

27

28

Shiva Kumari Tharu

Sabitra Tharu

„ „ „ „

" " " "

29 Manju Poudel Core Leader (Rupandehi)
30 Mina Pandey „ „ „ „
31 Srijana Subedi „ „ „ „
32 Rita Gupta „ „ „ „
33 Lila Maya Gauli Core Leader (Tanahu)
34 Madhu Maya B.K. „ „ „ „

35

36

Tara Devi Khandaluk Thapa

Chin Maya Gurung

„ „ „ „

" " " "

37 Gauri Gurung Core Leader (Lamjung)
38 Nanda Maya Gurung „ „ „ „
39 Sanu Maya Gurung „ „ „ „
40 Sita Shahi „ „ „ „
41 Ambika Joshi Core Leader (Dadeldhura)
42 Kishori Dhami „ „ „ „
43 Maina Dhami ,, ,, ,,
44 Uma Koli „ „ „ „
45 Dambari Dhami Core Leader (Doti)
46 Janaki Bhatta „ „ „ „
47 Kalawati Bohara „ „ „ „

48

49

50

51

52

53

Laxmi Bhatta

Sarita Tharu

Anjana Timilsena

Sabita Neupane

Mamata Bhatta

Mala Palungwa

„ „ „ „

Radio Reporter (Kapilvastu)

Radio Reporter (Tanahu)

Radio Reporter (Kavre)

Radio Reporter (Dadeldhura)

Radio Reporter (Taplejung)