Activities scheduled in May, 2019

May 1-3: LDSP training, Panchkhal-8, Kavre

May 2: Reward to best VWG, Jijodamandu, Doti

May 4: Reward to best VWG, Latamandu, Doti

May 4-6: LDSP training, Banganga-10, Kapilvastu

May 7: Reward to best VWG, Navadurga-2, Dadeldhura

May 5-7: LDSP training, Bethanchowk-2, Kavre

May 8-10: LDSP training, Kotahimai-4, Rupandehi

May 9: Reward to best VWG, Kummayak-2,3, Panchthar

May 9-11: LDSP training, Jiri, Dolakha

May 10: Reward to best VWG, Mahankal-3, Lalitpur

May 12-14: LDSP training, Baiteshwor, Dolakha

May 12-14: LDSP training, Kapilvastu

May 13: Reward to best VWG, Phidim-14, Panchthar

May 14: Reward to best VWG, Mahankal, Lalitpur

May 14: Reward to best VWG, Falelung-8, Panchthar

 

Activities scheduled in April, 2019

April 2-4: Training on LDSP, Phidim, Panchthar

April 5-7: Training on LDSP, Dhulikhel-8, Kavre

April 6-8: Training on LDSP, Mahankal-6, Lalitpur

April 7-9: Training on LDSP, Banganga-9, Kapilvastu

April 8-10: Training on LDSP, Kummayak-1, Panchthar

April 9-10: Training on LDSP, Benaa-10, Kavre

April 9-11: Training on LDSP, Banepa-10, Kavre

April 10: Reward to best VWG, Banganga-9, Kapilvastu

April 10: Reward to best VWG, Dipayal-7, Doti

April 10-12: Training on LDSP, Godawari-6, Lalitpur

April 11-13: Training on LDSP, Banganga-2, Kapilvastu

April 15-17: Training on LDSP for VWGs, Pathibhara, Taplejung

April 16: Reward to best VWG, Kapilvastu-6, Kapilvastu

April 16: Reward to best VWG, Banlek, Doti

April 19-21: Training on LDSP for VWGs, Kalinchowk-5, Dolakha

April 19-21: Training on LDSP for VWGs, Siyari-2, Rupandehi

April 20: Reward to best VWG, Mahankal, Lalitpur

April 21: Reward to best VWG, Fungling, Taplejung

April 21-23: Training to LDSP for VWGs, Dudhpokhari-1, Lamjung

April 25: Reward to best VWG, Ajayameru VM-2, Dadeldhura

Activities scheduled in March, 2019

March 5-7: Training on LSDP to VWGs, Dudhpokhari-5, Lamjung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Dudhpokhari-5, Lamjung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Madhyanepal-1, Lamjung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Madhyanepal-4, Lamjung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Dudhpokhari-1, Lamjung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Banepa-10, Kavre

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Tamakoshi-4, Dolakha

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Siyari-2, Rupandehi

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Pathibhara Yangbarak-2, Taplejung

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Rishing-3, Tanahu

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Vyans-5, Tanahu

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Vyans-14, Tanahu

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Aanbukhaireni-5, Tanahu

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Jiri, Dolakha

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Baiteshwor-2, Dolakha

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Bethanchowk-2, Kavre

March 8: Award to the best group of VWGs, Panchkhal-8, Kavre

Mar 10-12: Training on LSDP to VWGs, Mahankal-1, Lalitpur

March 10-12: Training on LSDP to VWGs, Dipayal-7, Doti

March 10-12: Training on LDSP to VWGs, Pathivarayanbarak-3, Taplejung

March 11-13: Training on LSDP to VWGs, Madhyanepal-1, Lamjung

March 12-14: Training on GM & GS to VWGs, Kapilvastu-6, Kapilvastu

March 14-16: Training on GM & GS toVWGs, Kapilvastu-6, Kapilvastu

March 14-16: Training on LDSP to VWGs, Phidim, Panchthar

March 14-16: Training on LDSP to VWG, Dipayalsiligadhi-1, Doti

March 15: Award to the best group of VWGs, Kanchan-2, Rupandehi

March 15-17: Training on LDSP to VWG, Melamchi-2, Sindhupalchok

March 15-17: Training on LDSP to VWGs, Vyans-14, Tanahu

March 17-19: Training on LDSP to VWG, Ajayameru VM-2, Dadeldhura

March 18-20: Training on LDSP to VWG, Fungling, Taplejung

March 19-21: Training on LDSP to VWG, Vyans-5, Tanahu

March 21-23: Training on LDSP to VWG, Madhyanepal-4, Tanahu

March 21-23: Training on LDSP to VWGs, Godawari-5, Lalitpur

March 23-25: Training on LDSP to VWGs, Falelung-8, Panchthar

March 22-24: Training on LDSP to VWG, Amargadi, Dadeldhura

March 24: Award to the best VWG group, Rohini, Rupandehi

March 25: Award to the best VWG group, Kalinchowk-4, Dolakha

March 26: Award to the  best VWG group, Kotahimai-4, Rupandehi

March 26: Award to the best VWG group, Banganga-10, Kapilvastu

March 26: Award to the best VWG group, Banganga-2, Kapilvastu

March 27-29: Training on LDSP to VWG, Aanbukhaireni-5, Tanahu

 

 

 

Activities scheduled in February, 2019

Feb 2-4: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Lamjung

Feb 3-5: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Lalitpur

Feb 4-6: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Taplejung

Feb 6-8: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Dolakha

Feb 6-8: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Lamjung

Feb 8-10: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Phidim, Panchthar

Feb 10-12: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Dolakha

Feb 10-12: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Kapilvastu

Feb 10-12: LDSP training for VWGs, Chautra-6, Sindhupalchok

Feb 13-15: Training on GS and GM for VWGs, Dolakha

Feb 13-15: LDSP training for VWGs, Ganyabdhura-2, Doti

Feb 14-16: GM & GS training for VWGs, Banganga-9, Kapilvastu

Feb 15-17: LDSP training for VWGs, Panchpokari-6, Sindhupalchok

Feb 16: Award to the best group of VWGs (Phase V), Phidim-5, Panchthar

Feb 18-20: GM & GS training for VWGs, Kummayak-1, Panchthar

Feb 18-20: LDSP training for VWGs, Dipayal Silgadhi-1, Dadeldhura

Feb 19-21: GM & GS training for VWGs, Kotahimai-4, Rupandehi

Feb 21-23: GM & GS training for VWGs, Jiri, Dolakha

Feb 22-24: LDSP training for VWGs, Rishing-3, Tanahu

Feb 23: Award to the best group of VWGs (Phase V), Funging, Taplejung

Feb 23-25: GM & GS training to VWGs, Rohini-5, Rupandehi

Feb 24-26: LSDP training to VWGs, Dipayal Silgadhi-7, Dadeldhura

 

Activities scheduled in December, 2018

Dec 3-5: Group Strengthening and Management training for VWGs, Amargadi, Dadeldhura

Dec 5: Group Formation, Phidim-14, Panchthar

Dec 7-9: Group Strengthening and Management training for VWGs, Ganyabdhua-3, Dadeldhura

Dec 9-11: Group Formation, Phidim-14, Panchthar

Dec 11: Group Formation, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Dec 13-15: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Rishing-3, Tanahu

Dec 15: Group Formation, Dhulikhel -8, Kavre

Dec 17-19: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Fungling-11, Taplejung

Dec 17-19: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Ganyabdhura-2, Dadeldhura

Dec 20-22: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Madhyanepal-4, Lamjung

Dec 20-22: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Pathibhara, Panchthar

Dec 21-22: Group Formation, Godawari-5, Lalitpur

Dec 22-24: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Chautara-6, Sindhupalchok

Dec 23-25: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, DipayalSilgadhi-1, Doti

Dec 23-25: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Dhulikhel-8, Kavre

Dec 24-26: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Phidim-5, Panchthar

Dec 24-26: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Madhyanepal-1, Lamjung

Dec 26-28: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Panchpokhari, Sindhupalchok

Dec 28-30: Group Strengthening & Management training for VWGs, Godawari-5, Lalitpur

Activities scheduled in November, 2018

Nov 2-6: Group Formation, Phidim, Panchthar

Nov 12-15: Group Formation, Panchpokhari Thangpal, Sindhupalchok

Nov 12-15: Group Formation, Panchkhal, Kavre

Nov 12-15: Group Formation, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Nov 12-15: Group Formation, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Nov 13, 15 & 16: Group Formation, Patlekhet, Kavre

Nov 13-19: Group Formation, Tiringey, Taplejung

Nov 13-21: Group Formation, Haangdeva, Taplejung

Nov 14-21: Group Formation, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Nov 14-21: Group Formation, Abhu Khaireni, Tanahu

Nov 16-20: Group Formation, Sanga, Kavre

Nov 16-Dec 3: Group Formation, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Nov 16-18: Group Formation, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Nov 17-19: Group Formation, Namdu, Dolakha

Nov 17-24: Group Formation, Lapilang, Dolakha

Nov 17-26: Group Formation, Jiri, Dolakha

Nov 17-Dec 04: Group Formation, Gajeda, Kapilvastu

Nov 17-Dec 04: Group Formation, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Nov 18-25: Group Formation, Fungling, Panchthar

Nov 16-30: Group Formation, Phidim, Panchthar

Nov 17-30: Group Formation, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

Nov 17-Dec 7: Group Formation, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu

Nov 18-30: Group Formation, Banlekh, DotiNov

Nov 19-23: Group Formation, Bichaur, Lamjung

Nov 20-28: Group Formation, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Nov 20-28: Group Formation, Bethanchok, Kavre

Nov 20-28: Group Formation, Dolakha

Nov 20-30: Group Formation, Dipayal, Doti

Nov 21-29: Group Formation, Bogadhi, Rupandehi

Nov 21-30: Group Formation, Dipayal, Doti

Nov 21-Dec 1: Group Formation, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Nov 22-28: Group Formation, Godavari, Lalitpur

Nov 22-30: Group Formation, Dipayal, Doti

Nov 22-30: Group Formation, Melamchi, Lalitpur

Nov 22-30: Group Formation, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Nov 24-29: Group Formation, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

Nov 24-27: Group Formation, Dipayal, Doti

Nov 24-27: Group Formation, Syauley, Sindhupalchok

Nov 30-Dec 1: Group Formation, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Activities scheduled in October 2018

Oct 2-13: Group Formation, Dipayal Silgadi, Doti

Oct 4-11: Group Formation, Dipayal Silgadi, Doti

Oct 7-10: Group Formation, Pathibhara, Taplejung

Oct 7-13: Group Formation, Rishing, Tanahu

Oct 10-16: Group Formation, Phidim, Panchthar

Oct 28-Nov 5: Group Formation, Falelung, Taplejung

Oct 29-Nov 4: Group Formation, Dipayal, Doti

Oct 28-Nov 6: Group Formation, Vyans, Tanahu

Oct 28-Nov 6: Group Formation, Dudhpokhari, Lamjung

Oct 28-Nov 6: Group Formation, Vyans, Tanahu

Oct 29-Nov 4: Group Formation, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

 

Activities scheduled in September 2018

Sept 1: Consultation Program, Vyans-14, Tanahu

Sept 3-16: Group Formatiion, Ganyabdhura-3, Dadeldhura

Sept 5: Consultation Program, Kummayak-1, Panchthar

Sept 5: Consultation Program, Ajayameru VM-2, Dadeldhura

Sept 15: Consultation Program, Anbukhaireni-5, Tanahu

Sept 18: Consultation Program, Banganga-10, Kapilvastu

Sept 18-20: Group formation and Orientation, Madhyanepal-1, Lamjung

Activities scheduled in August 2018

Aug 10: Consultation program, Godawari-6, Lalitpur

Aug 11: Consultation Program, Rishing, Tanahu

Aug 12: Consultation Program, Godawari-5, Lalitpur

Aug 12: Consultation Program, Ganyabdhura-3, Dadeldhura

Aug 13-14: Consultation Program, Dipayal Silgadhi-1, Doti

Aug 14: Consultation Program, Phidim-4, Panchthar

Aug 15: Consultation Program, Madhyanepal-1, Lamjung

Aug 15: Consultation Program, Banganga-2, Kapilvastu

Aug 15: Consultation Program, Chautarasang, Sindhupalchok

Aug 15: Consultation Program, Falelung-8, Panchthar

Aug 17: Consultation Program, Madhyanepal-4, Lamjung

Aug 18: Consultation Program, Melamchi-2, Sindhupalchok

Aug 18-31: Group Formation/Orientation, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

Aug 19: Consultation Program, Fungling-11, Taplejung

Aug 20: Consultation Program, Dudhpokhari-5, Lamjung

Aug 20: Consultation Program, Hokse, Kavre 

Aug 23: Consultation Program, Dudhpokhari-5, Lamjung

Aug 25: Consultation Program, Mahankal-6, Lalitpur

Aug 25: Consultation Program, Phidim-5, Panchthar

Aug 25: Consultation Program, Banepa-10, Kavre

Aug 27: Consultation Program, Kapilvastu-6, Kapilvastu

Aug 28: Consultation Program, Banganga-9, Kapilvastu

Aug 28: Consultation Program, Bethanchowk-2, Kavre

Aug 29: Consultation Program, Pathibhara Yangbarak, Taplejung

Aug 29: Consultation Program, Panchpokhari, Sindhupalchok

Aug 29: Consultation Program, Kanchan-2, Rupandehi

Aug 29: Consultation Program, Vyans-5, Tanahu

Aug 30: Consultation Program, Dhulikhel-8, Kavre

Aug 30: Consultation Program, Pathibhara Yangbarak, Taplejung

Activities scheduled in June 2018

June 16-18: Training on Domestic Violence (DV) to VWG, Phidim, Panchthar

June 17-19: Training on DV to VWG, Sanga, Kavrey

June 17-19: Training on DV to VWG, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

June 18-20: Training on DV to VWG, Jiodamandu, Doti

June 18-20: Training on DV to VWG, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

June 18-20: Training on DV to VWG, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

June 19-21: Training on DV to VWG, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

June 20-22: Training on DV to VWG, Fungling Taplejung

June 20-22: Training on DV to VWG, Vyans, Tanahu

June 20-22: Training on DV to VWG, Barpata, Doti

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Tiringey, Taplejung

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Latamandu, Doti

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Panchkhal, Kavre

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Manilekh, Dadeldhura

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Ranitar, Panchthar

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Hangdewa, Taplejung

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Sidin, Panchthar

June 21-23: Training on DV to VWG, Manilekh, Dadeldhura

June 22-24: Training on DV to VWG, Jiri, Dolakha

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Patlekhet, Kavre

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Barpata, Doti

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Namdu, Dolakha

June 23-25: Training on DV to VWG, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

June 24-26: Training on DV to VWG, Furumbu, Taplejung

June 24-26: Training on DV to VWG, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

June 24-26: Training on DV to VWG, Navadurga, Dadeldhura

June 24-26: Training on DV to VWG, Latamandu, Doti

June 25-27: Training on DV to VWG, Panchkhal, Kavre

June 25-27: Training on DV to VWG, Ranigaun, Panchthar

June 26-28: Training on DV to VWG, Patlekhet, Kavre

June 26-28: Training on DV to VWG, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

June 26-28: Training on DV to VWG, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

June 26-28: Training on DV to VWG, Banlek, Doti

June 26-28: Training on DV to VWG, Bogadi, Rupandehi

June 27-29: Training on DV to VWG, Nvadurga, Dadeldhura

June 27-29: Training on DV to VWG, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

June 27-29: Training on DV to VWG, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu

June 28-30: Training on DV to VWG, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

June 28-30: Training on DV to VWG, Amargadhi Dadeldhura

June 28-30: Training on DV to VWG, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

June 29-July 1: Training on DV to VWG, Banlek, Doti

June 29: July 1: Training on DV to VWG, Samaii, Dadeldhura

Activities scheduled in May 2018

May 1: Eloquence Competition for PWL, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

May 1-3: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Syaule, Sindhupalchok

May 1-3: Training on Civic to PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

May 1-3: Training on Civic to VWG, Sahare, Dolakha

May 2: District Level Interaction, Doti

May 3: District Level Interaction, Dadeldhura

May 3: District Level Interaction, Taplejung

May 3-5: Training on Civic to VWG, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

May 4-12: Eloquence preparation and competition, Sahare, Dolakha

May 5-7: Training on Civic to VWG, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

May 6: District Level Interaction, Kapilvastu

May 6: District Level Interaction, Panchthar

May 7: District Level Interaction, Rupandehi

May 7-12: Eloquence preparation and competition, Lapilang, Sindhupalchok

May 8-10: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Kaleshor, Lalitpur

May 9: District Level Interaction, Sindhupalchok

May 9-10: Eloquence preparation and competition, Furumbu, Taplejung

May 9-11: Training on Civic to VWG, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

May 9-11: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Bogadi, Rupandehi

May 9-11: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

May 10-12: Training on Civic to VWG, Vyans, Tanahu

May 10-11: Eloquence preparation and competition, Hangdewa, Taplejung

May 10-12: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

May 11: District Level Interaction, Lalitpur

May 11-12: Eloquence preparation and competition, Tiringey, Taplejung

May 11-13: Training on Civic to VWG, Jiri, Dolakha

May 11-13: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Chyamrangbesi, Kavrepalanchok

May 12-14: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Ranigaun, Panchthar

May 12-14: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

May 13-15: Training on Civic to VWG, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

May 14-15: Eloquence preparation and competition, Fungling, Taplejung

May 16: District Level Interaction, Lamjung

May 27: District Level Interaction, Dolakha

 

Training scheduled in April 2018

March 31-Apr 2: Training on Civic to VWG, Patlekhet, Kavre

Apr 1-3: Training on Civic to VWG, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Apr 2-4: Training on Civic to VWG, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Apr 3: Eloquence competition, Vyans, Tanahu

Apr 3: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Apr 4-6: Training on Civic to PWL, Syaule, Sindhupalchok

Apr 4-6: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Apr 4-6: Training on Civic to PWL, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Apr 4-6: Training on Civic to VWG, Lapilang, Dolakha

Apr 4-7: Training on Emcee/LDSP to PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Apr 4-7: Training on Emcee/LDSP to PWL, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchowk

Apr 5-7: Training on Civic to VWG, Tiringey, Taplejung

Apr 6-8: Training on Civic to VWG, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Apr 6-8: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Patlekhet, Kavre

Apr 6-8: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Jijodamandu, Doti

Apr 7: Eloquence preparation and competition, Syaule, Taplejung

Apr 7-9: Training on Civic to VWG, Furumbu, Taplejung

Apr 8-10: Training on Civic to VWG, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Apr 8-11: Training on Emcee/LDSP to PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Apr 9-10: Eloquence preparation and competition, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Apr 9-11: Training on Civic to PWL, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Apr 10-12: Training on Emcee/LDSP to VWG, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Apr 10-12: Training on Civic to VWG, Namdu, Dolakha

Apr 11-13: Training on Civic to VWG, Fungling,, Taplejung

Apr 11-13: Training on VAW to VWGs, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchok

Apr 12-13: Eloquence preparation and competition, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Apr 17-19: Training on GM to VWG, Fungling, Taplejung

Training scheduled in March 2018

Mar 1-3: Training on Civic to PWL, Tandrangtak, Lamjung

Mar 1-3: Training on Civic to PWL, Samivanjyan, Lamjung

Mar 2: Eloquence preparation and competition, Namdu, Dolakha

Mar 2-3: Eloquence preparation and competition, Jijodamandu, Doti

Mar 2-4: Training on Civic to PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Mar 2-4: Training on Civic to PWL, Illampokhari, Lamjung

Mar 3-5: Training on Civic to PWL, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Mar 3-5: Training on Civic to PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Mar 3-8: Dohari preparation and competition, Patlekhet, Kavre

Mar 3-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Ranitar, Panchthar

Mar 4-6: Eloquence preparation and competition, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

Mar 4-6: Training on Civic to PWL, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Mar 4-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Mar 4-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Samivanjyan, Lamjung

Mar 4-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Tandrangtak, Lamjung

Mar 5: Dohori competition, Panchkhal, Kavre

Mar 5-7: Quiz preparation and competition, Manikhel, Lalitpur

Mar 5-7: Training on Civic to PWL, Pokharivanj, Tanahu

Mar 5-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Illampokhari, Lamjung

Mar 5-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Phidim, Panchthar

Mar 5-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

Mar 5-10: Eloquence preparation and competition, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

Mar 6-7: Eloquence preparation and competition, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Mar 6-7: Eloquence preparation and competition, Banlek, Doti

Mar 6-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Jiri, Dolakha

Mar 6-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Sidin, Panchthar

Mar 6-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Navadurga, Dadeldhura

Mar 6-9: Poem preparation and competition, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Mar 7: Dohori competition, Sanga, Kavre

Mar 7-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Mar 7-8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Mar 7-9: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Syaule, Sindhupalchok

Mar 8: Eloquence preparation and competition, Lagarchey, Sindhualchok

Mar 8: Eloquence competition, Manilekh, Lalitpur

Mar 8: Eloquence competition, Chyamranbesi, Kavre

Mar 8: Eloquence competition, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Mar 8: Eloquence competition, Bichaur, Lamjung

Mar 8: Eloquence competition, Namdu, Dolakha

Mar 8-9: Eloquence preparation and competition, Pokharivanj, Tanahu

Mar 9-11: Training on Civic to PWL, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Mar 10-11: Eloquence preparation and competition, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Mar 10-17: Eloquence preparation and competition, Aanbukhaire, Tanahu

Mar 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Vyans, Tanahu

Mar 11-14: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Mar 12-14: Training on Civic to PWL, Fungling, Taplejung

Mar 13-14: Eloquence preparation and competition, Barpata, Doti

Mar 13-15: Training on Civic to PWL, Furumbu, Taplejung

Mar 14: Eloquence preparation, Vyans, Tanahu

Mar 14-17: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Mar 16: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchok

Mar 16-18: Training on Civic to PWL, Tiringey, Taplejung

Mar 21-23: Training on Civic to VWG, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Training scheduled in February 2018

Jan 30-Feb 2: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Banlek, Doti

Jan 31-Feb 2: Training on AI/LDSP to VWG, Jiri, Dolakha

Feb 1-3: Training on Civic to PWL, Manikhel, Lalitpur

Feb 3-5: Training on AI/LDSP to VWG, Lapilang, Dolakha

Feb 3-5: Training on AI/LDSP to VWG, Panchkhal, Kavre

Feb 3-5: Training on AI/LDSP to VWG, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

Feb 4-6: Training on Civic to PWL, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu 

Feb 4-7: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Illampokhari, Taplejung

Feb 6-8: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Furumbu, Taplejung

Feb 6-9: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Feb 7-8: Eloquence preparation and Competition, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu

Feb 7-9: Training on Civic to PWL, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Feb 7-9: Training on Civic to PWL, Latamandu, Doti

Feb 8: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Feb 8-9: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Feb 8-10: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Feb 9-11: Training on AI/LDSP to VWG, Patlekhet, Kavre

Feb 9-11: Training on GS to VWG, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

Feb 9-11: Training on Civic to PWL, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Feb 9-12: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Feb 10: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Chipagadh Rupandehi

Feb 10: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Feb 10-11: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Feb 10-12: Training on Civic to PWL, Jijodamandu, Doti

Feb 10-13: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Fungling, Taplejung

Feb 11: Eloquence Preparation, Manilekh, Dadeldhura

Feb 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

Feb 12: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Feb 13: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Namdu, Dolakha

Feb 14: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Feb 14: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Feb 14: Eloquence preparation, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

Feb 14-17: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Namdu, Dolakha

Feb 14-17: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Feb 15-17: Training on Civic to PWL, Sanga, Kavre

Feb 15-18: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Tiringey, Taplegunj

Feb 16: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Feb 16-18: Training on Civic to PWL, Banlek, Doti

Feb 16-19: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok 

Feb 17-20: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Feb 18-20: Training on GS to VWG, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

Feb 18-20: Training on Civic to PWL, Panchkhal, Kavre

Feb 19: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Feb 19-21: Training on Civic to PWL, Barpata, Doti

Feb 20-22: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Feb 20-23: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Feb 21: Eloquence Preparation, Panchkhal, Kavre

Feb 21-24: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Feb 21-24: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Feb 23: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Feb 23: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Feb 23-25: Training on Civic to PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Feb 23-25: Training on Civic to PWL, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Feb 24: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Syaule, Sindhupalchok

Feb 24-26: Training on Civic to PWL, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Feb 24-27: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Feb 24-27: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Feb 25-26: Eloquence preparation and competition, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Feb 26: Eloquence Preparation, Bichaur, Lamjung

Feb 27: Eloquence Preparation, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Feb 27: Eloquence preparation, Sanga, Kavre

Feb 27-28: Eloquence preparation and competition, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Feb 27-Mar 1: Training on Civic to PWL, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Feb 27-28: Eloquence preparation and competition, Latamandu, Doti

Feb 27-Mar 1: Training on Civic to PWL, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Feb 28-Mar 2: Training on Civic to PWL, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Feb 28-Mar 2: Training on Civic to PWL, Patlekhet, Kavre

Feb 28-Mar 2: Training on Civic to PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Training scheduled in January 2018

Jan 2-4: Training on Civic to PWL, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Jan 3-5: Training on LDSP/AI to VWG, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Jan 4: Interaction with stakeholders, Syaule, Sindhupalchowk

Jan 5-7: Training on Civic to PWL, Syaule, Sindhupalchowk

Jan 5-8: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Jan 5-12: Eloquence Preparation and competition, Tadrangtaksar, Lamjung

Jan 7-9: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Bethanchowk, Kavre

Jan 7-9: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

Jan 7-9: Training on Civic to PWL, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Jan 8: Eloquence Preparation, Syaule Sindhupalchok

Jan 8-11: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

Jan 9-11: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Jan 9-11: Training on GS to VWG, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Jan 9-11: Training on GM to VWG, Manilekh, Dadeldhura

Jan 10-12: Training on Civic to PWL, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Jan 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Jan 12-14: Training on GM to VWG, Ranitar, Panchthar

Jan 14: Eloquence Preparation, Lapilang, Dolakha

Jan 16-18: Training on Civic to VWG, Sidin, Panchthar

Jan 18-20: Training on LDSP/AI to VWG, Bichaur, Lamjung

Jan 21: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Jan 21-23: Training on GS to VWG, Vyans, Tanahu

 

Training scheduled in December 2017

Dec 1-3: Training on Civic Education to PWL, Tiringey, Taplejung

Dec 7: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Lapilang, Dolakha

Dec 8-11: Training on LDSP to PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Dec 9-10: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Banlek, Doti

Dec 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

Dec 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Melamchi, Sindhupalchowk

Dec 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL Latamandu, Doti

Dec 12-15: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Rishing, Tanahu

Dec 12-15: Training on LDSP to PWL, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Dec 13-15: Training on Civic to PWL, Namdu, Dolakha

Dec 14-15: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Latamandu, Doti

Dec 14-15: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Furumbu, Taplejung

Dec 15-17: Training on Civic to PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Dec 16: Eloquence Preparation, Melamchi, Sindhupalchowk

Dec 16-17: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Fungling, Taplejung

Dec 16-18: Training on Civic to PWL, Jijodamandu, Doti

Dec 16-19: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Vyans, Tanahu

Dec 16-19: Training on LDSP to PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Dec 17-19: Training on Civic to PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Dec 18-20: Training on EMCEE/LDSP to PWL, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Dec 19-20: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Jijodamandu, Doti

Dec 19-22: Training on LDSP to PWL, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Dec 20-22: Training on Civic to PWL, Lagarhey, Sindhupalchowk

Dec 21-23: Training on Civic to PWL, Illampokhari, Lamjung

Dec 22-23: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Dec 23-30: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Dec 24: Eloquence Preparation and Competition, Illampokhari, Lamjung

Dec 26-28: Training on Civic to PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Training scheduled in November, 2017

Nov 2: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Nov 2-5: Training on LDSP to PWL, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Nov 3: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu

Nov 3-5: Training on Civic to PWL, Furumbu, Taplejung

Nov 3-6: Training on EMCEF and LDSP to PWL, Ranitar, Panchthar

Nov 4: Interaction with local stakeholders, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Nov 4-7: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Nov 6: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Niglihawa, Kapilvastu

Nov 6-8: Training on Civic to PWL, Phidim, Panchthar

Nov 6-8: Training on Civic to PWL, Manilekh, Dadeldhura

Nov 7: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Chipagath, Rupandehi

Nov 8: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Nov 8: Interaction with family members of PWL, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Nov 8-11: Training on LDSP to PWL, Sahare, Dolakha

Nov 9: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Nov 10-12: Training on Civic to PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Nov 10-12: Training on Civic to PWL, Sidin, Panchthar

Nov 10-13: Training on LDSP to PWL, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Nov 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Nov 11-13: Training on Civic to PWL, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Nov 12-14: Training on Civic to PWL, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Training scheduled in October, 2017

Oct 9-12: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Oct 9-12: Training on LDSP to PWL, Jijodamandu, Doti

Oct 10: Selection & Orientation of PWL, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

Oct 11: Reward to Best VWG, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

Oct 11-14: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWlL, Amargadhi, Dadeldhura

Oct 11-14: Training on LDSP to PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Oct 12: Selection & Orientation of PWL, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

Oct 12: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Melamchi, Sindhupalchowk

Oct 12-15: Training on LDSP to PWL, Barpata, Doti

Oct 13: Selection & Orientation of PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Oct 13-16: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Samaiji & Manilekh, Dadeldhura

Oct 13-16: Training on LDSP to PWL, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Oct 13-16: Training on LDSP to PWL, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Oct 13-16: Training on LDSP to PWL, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchok

Oct 14: Interaction with local stakeholders, Sidin, Panchthar

Oct 14: Interaction with family members of PWL, Jiri, Dolakha

Oct 14-17: Training on LDSP to PWL, Illampokhari, Lamjung

Oct 14-17: Training on LDSP to PWL, Latamandu, Doti

Oct 15: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Jiri, Dolakha

Oct 15: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Oct 16: Interaction with stakeholders, Furumbu, Taplejung

Oct 17: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Furumbu, Taplejung

Training scheduled in September, 2017

Sept 2-5: Training on LDSP, Sahare, Dolakha

Sept 3-5: Training on LDSP/AI to VWG, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

Sept 4: Reward to Best VWG, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Sept 4: Interaction with stakeholders, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Sept 4-7: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Patlekhet, Kavre

Sept 5: Interaction with stakeholders, Manikhel, Lalitpur

Sept 6: Reward to Best VWG, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Sept 6: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Banlek, Doti

Sept 6: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchok

Sept 7: Interaction with family members of PWL, Bhotenamlang, Sindhupalchok

Sept 7: Reward to Best VWG, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Sept 7: Reward to Best VWG, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

Sept 7: Reward to Best VWG, Manilekh, Lalitpur

Sept 7-10: Training on LDSP to PWL, Handewa, Taplejung

Sept 7-10: Training on LDSP to PWL, Banlek, Doti

Sept 8: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Manilekh, Lalitpur

Sept 8: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Sept 8: Interaction with stakeholders, Chyamrangbesi, Kavre

Sept 8: Interaction with stakeholders, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

Sept 8-11: Training on LDSP to PWL, Fungling Taplejung

Sept 9: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Sept 9: Interaction with stakeholders, Ranitar, Panchthar

Sept 9: Interaction with stakeholders, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Sept 10: Interaction with stakeholders, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Sept 10: Interaction with stakeholders, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Sept 10: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha 

Sept 10: Reward to Best VWG, Jiri, Dolakha

Sept 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Jiri, Dolakha

Sept 11: Interaction with family members of PWL, Lapilang, Dolakha

Sept 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Bogadi, Rupandehi

Sept 11: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Iilampokhari, Lamjung

Sept 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Sept 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Jijodamandu, Doti

Sept 12: Reward to Best VWG, Lapilang, Dolakha

Sept 12: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Jijodamandu, Doti

Sept 12: Interaction with family members of PWL, Iilampokhari, Lamjung

Sept 12: Interaction with stakeholders, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Sept 12: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Namdu, Dolakha

Sept 12-15: Training on LDSP to PWL, Tiringey, Taplejung

Sept 13: Interaction with family members of PWL, Namdu, Dolakha

Sept 13: Interaction with stakeholders, Lapilang, Dolakha

Sept 13: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Iilampokhari, Lamjung

Sept 13: Interaction with stakeholders, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Sept 13: Interaction with stakeholders, Latamandu, Doti

Sept 13-16: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Phidim, Panchthar

Sept 14: Interaction with stakeholders, Pokharivanjyang, Tanahu

Sept 14: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Latamandu, Doti

Sept 14: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Sept 14: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Sept 14-17: Training on LDSP to PWL, Furumbu, Taplejung

Sept 15: Interaction with family members of PWL, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Sept 15: Interaction with family members of PWL, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Sept 15: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Sept 15: Reward to Best VWG, Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

Sept 15: Interaction with stakeholders, Banlek, Doti

Sept 16: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Banlek, Doti

Sept 16: Interaction with family members of PWL, Bichaur, Lamjung

Sept 16: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Dayanagar, Rupandehi

Sept 16: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Sept 16: Reward to Best VWG, Samivanjyang, Lamjung

Sept 16: Interaction with stakeholders, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Sept 17: Reward to Best VWG, Kahusivapur, Tanahu

Sept 17: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Bichaur, Lamjung

 

Training scheduled in August, 2017

Aug 01: Reward to best Village Women's Group (VWG), Dhulikhel-11, Patlekhet

Aug 02: Selection and Orientation of Potential Women Leaders (PWLs), Mahankal-2, Manikhel, Lalitpur

Aug 2: Reward to Best VWG, Panchpokhari Thangpal, Sindhupalchok

Aug 2-4: Training on Civic Education to VWGs, Rudrapur, Kashusivpur, Tanahu

Aug 2-4: Training on LDSP to VWG, Madhyanepal-2, Lamjung

Aug 3: Reward to Best VWG, Banepal, Kavre

Aug 3-5: Training to GM to VWG, Panchpokhari Thangpal, Sindhupalchok

Aug 4: Interaction with local stakeholders, Dhulikhel, Kavre

Aug 4: Reward to Best VWG, Phidim, Panchthar

Aug 5: Reward to Best VWG, Ranitar, Panchthar

Aug 6: Reward to Best VWG, Chautarasanga chowk gadhi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 6: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Mahankal, Lalitpur

Aug 6: Reward to Best VWGs, Panchkhal, Kavre

Aug 6-8: Training to LDSP to VWGs, Mahankal, Lalitpur

Aug 6-8: Training on Civic Education, VWGs, Kapilvastu

Aug 6-8: Training on GS to VWG, Rishing 1-2, Tanahu

Aug 7: Reward to Best VWG, Ranigaun, Panchthar

Aug 8-10: Training on VAW to VWGs, Latamandu, Doti

Aug 8-10: Training on VAW to VWGs, Banlek, Doti

Aug 9: Reward to Best VWG, Sidin, Panchthar

Aug 9-11: Training on Civic to VWGs, Kotahimai, Rupendehi 

Aug 10: Interaction with stakeholders, Ajaimeru, Dadeldhura

Aug 10-12: Training on Civic to VWGs, Hatosha, Kapilvastu

Aug 10-12: Training on GS to VWGs, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

Aug 10-12: Training on Civic to VWGs, Kopwa, Kapilvastu

Aug 10-12: Training to Civic to VWGs, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Aug 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Navadurga, Lalitpur; 

Aug 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Banepa, Kavre

Aug 11: Reward to Best VWG, Furumbu, Taplejung

Aug 11: Reward to Best VWG, Gotikhel, Lalitpur

Aug 11: Interaction with stakeholders, Navadurga, Dadeldhura

Aug 12: Reward to Best VWG, Kotahimai, Rupendehi

Aug 12: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Furumbu, Taplejung

Aug 12-14: Training on VAW to VWGs, Barpata, Doti

Aug 12-14: Training on VAW to VWGs, Jijodamandu, Doti

Aug 13: Interaction with family members of PWL, Furumbu

Aug 13: Interaction with stakeholders, Panchkhal, Kavre

Aug 14: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Fungling, Taplejung

Aug 14: Reward to Best VWG, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 15: Reward to Best VWG, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Aug 15: Reward to Best VWG, Fungling, Taplejung

Aug 15: Reward to Best VWG, Amargadhi, Dadedhura

Aug 15: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Vyans, Tanahu

Aug 15: Reward to Best VWG, Vyans-13, Tanahu

Aug 15: Interaction with stakeholders, Melamchi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 15-17: Training on Civic to VWGs, Gajedah, Kapilvastu

Aug 16: Interaction with family members of PWL, Fungling, Taplejung

Aug 16: Interaction with stakeholders, Namdu, Dolakha

Aug 16: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Aug 16: Reward to Best VWG, Siyari 4-5, Rupandehi

Aug 17: Reward to Best VWG, Namdu, Dolakha

Aug 17: Reward to best VWG, Manikhel, Lalitpur

Aug 17: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Kaleshor, Lalitpur

Aug 17: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Chautarasanga Chowkgadhi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 17: Interaction with family members of PWL, Lagarchey, Sindhupalchok

Aug 17: Reward to Best VWG, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

Aug 17: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Aug 18: Interaction with family members of PWL, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Aug 18: Reward to Best VWG, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

Aug 18: Interaction with Family members of PWL, Chautarasanga Chowkgadhi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 19: Experience sharing with existing women leaders, Chautarasanga Chowkgadhi, Sindhupalchok

Aug 19: Reward to Best VWG, Hangdewa, Taplejung

Aug 19-21: Training on GS to VWGs, Samaiji, Dadeldhura

Aug 20: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Tiringey, Taplejung

Aug 20: Reward to Best VWG, Barpata, Doti

Aug 21: Reward to Best VWG, Jijodamandu, Doti

Aug 21: Interaction with family members of PWL, Tiringey, Taplejung

Aug 22: Reward to Best VWG, Tiringey, Taplejung

Aug 22: Reward to Best VWG, Latamandu, Doti

Aug 22: Reward to Best VWG, Kaleshwor, Lalitpur

Aug 23: Reward to Best VWG, Banlek, Doti

Aug 29: Selection and Orientation of PWL, Aanbukhaireni, Tanahu

Aug 31: Training on EMCEE and LDSP to PWL, Chandanpur, Lalitpur

Training scheduled in July, 2017

July 3-5:  Training on Group Strengthening to VWGs, Bethanchok-1 (Chyamrangbesi), Kavre

July 5:  Training on Group Management to VWGs, Gotikhle, Lalitpur

July 5:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Falelung 6-7, (Sidin), Panchthar

July 5-7:  Training on GS to VWG, Manikhel, Lalitpur

July 6:  Selection and Orientation of Potential Women Leader, Bethanchok-1 (Chyamrangbesi), Kavre

July 6-8:  Training on GESI to VWG, Falelung 6-7, (Sidin), Panchthar

July 7:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Madhyanepal-2 (Tandrangtaksar), Lamjung

July 8:  Interaction with Family Members of PWL, Madhyanepal-2 (Tandrangraksar), Lamjung

July 8:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Shikhar-11 (Barpata), Doti

July 9:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Madhyanepal 5 (Samivanjyang), Lamjung

July 9:  Interaction with Family Members of PWL, Shikhar-11 (Barpata), Doti

July 9:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Phidim (Ranitar), Panchthar

July 10:  Interaction with Family members of PWL, Madhyanepal 5 (Samivanjyang), Lamjung

July 10:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Kummayak 3-4 (Ranigaun), Panchthar

July 10:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Panchkhal, Kavre

July 10:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Shikar-10 (Banlek), Doti

July 10-12:  Training on LDSP to VWG, Navadurga-3, Dadeldhura

July 10-12:  Training on GESI to VWG, Phidim (Ranitar), Panchthar

July 11:  Interaction with Family Members of PWL, Shikhar-10 (Banlek), Doti

July 11-13:  Training on GESI to VWG, Kummayak 3-4 (Ranigau), Panchthar

July 12-14:  Training on GESI to VWG, Phidim, Panchthar

July 14:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Dhulikhel-11 (Patlekhet), Kavre

July 12:  Selection and Orientation of PWL, Rishing 1-2 (Kahusivapur), Tanahu

Training scheduled in June, 2017

June 2-4: Training on Civic Education, Good Governance and Women's Rights in Tandrangtaksar, Lamjung

June 4-6: Training on Group Strengthening, Sanga, Kavrepalanchok & Namdu, Dolakha

June 4-6: Training on Civic Education, Fungling in Taplejung.

June 6-8: Training on Group Management, Dayanagar in Rupendehi

June 8-10: Exposure Visit to VWGs, Aanbukhaireni in Tanahu; & Bhotenamlang, Syaule in Sindhupalchok.

June 8-10: Exposure Visit to VWGs, Vyans, Kahusivapur, Pokharivanjyan in Tanahu; Namdu, Jiri, Saharey in Dolakha; Melamchi, Lagarchey in Sindhupalchok; Samivanjyang, Tandrangtaksar in Lamjung and Lapilang in Dolakha

June 9-11: Training on Civic Education, Furumbu in Taplejung

June 10-12: Training on Civic Education, Tiringey in Taplejung

June 10-12: Exposure Visit to VWGs in all VDCs in Rupendehi

June 11-13: Training on Appreciative Inquiry, Manilekh in Lalitpur

June 11-13: Exposure Visit to VWGs, Patlekhet, Panchkhal, Sanga and Chyamrangbesi in Kavre

June 12-14: Training on Group Strengthening, Sahare in Dolakha

June 12-14: Training on Leadership Development Skill, Syaule in Sindhupalchok

June 13-15: Training on Group Strengthenning, Jiri in Dolakha.

June 13-15: Training on Civic Education, Hangdewa in Taplejung

June 15-17: Training on Appreciative Inquiry and Leadership Development Skill, Amargadhi in Dadeldhura

June 16-18: Exposure visit, Hatosha, Niglihawa, Kopwa & Gajedha in Kapilvastu

June 17: Selection & Orientation of Potential Women Leader, Phidim in Panchthar

June 17-18: Selection and Orientation of Potential Women Leader and Interaction with Family Members, Latamandu in Doti

June 19-20: Selection & Orientation of Potential Women Leader & Family Interaction, Jijodamandu in Doti

June 19-21: Training on Group Strengthening, Lapilang in Dolakha

June 21-23: Training on Group Strengthening, Chandanpur in Lalitpur

*************

Training scheduled in March, 2017 

March 4-8 : Training on Civic Education for Potential Women Leaders in Dolakha & Kapilvastu

March 2-11: Eloquence Competition in Sindhupalchok, Taplejung, Dolakha, Rupendehi,Kapilvastu, Doti & Lamjung

March 10-24: Training to Village Women's Group

 

Training scheduled in April, 2017 

April 16 - 18, 2007 : Training on Group Strengthening to Village Women's Group in Sindhupalchok & Doti.

April 18 - 20, 2017 : Training on Group Strengthening to Village Women's Group in Rupendehi.

April 19-21, 2017 : Exposure visit for Village Women's Group in Doti & Dadeldhura.

April 20-22, 2017 : Exposure visit for VWGs in Sindhupalchok

 

Training scheduled in May, 2017

May 3-5 : Training on Civic Education to VWG, Chipagadh, Rupandehi

May 4-6 : Training on Group Management to VWG, Rudrapur, Rupandehi

May 21-24: Refresher training on Civic Education in Kathmandu for CLs from Doti, Sindhupalchok, Rupandehi, Lamjung, Taplejung and Dolakha.

May 25-26: Review and Planning Meeting in Kathmandu.

 

 

The McConnell Foundation (TMF) had organized the first of capacity building workshops series on 13th-15th October 2014 at Dhulikhel Lodge Resort for the central staffs of four TMF funded initiatives namely- Mahila Shakti Bikash Kendra Nepal (MSBKN), Conflict Mediation Society(CMS), Natural Resource Conflict Transformation Centre-Nepal (NRCTC) and Working Women Journalist Nepal (WWJ). The workshop with 16 participants was facilitated by Prof. John Paul Lederach- Professor of International peace building. The management and coordination for this workshop was done by MSBKN. The workshop was about understanding the core values about leadership through experiential learning.